Our past results
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 and earlier


Cheshire County Show
Judge: Gerry McCallum
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Junior
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Post Graduate, Best Dog & Reserve Best of Breed
Nashville (Daphne) wins Post Graduate
Bug On ShCM (Jones) wins Working Veteran Group 1 under Marion Sagreant


Southern Counties CH Show
Judge: Kirsi Tevalin
Super Natural (Deacon) reserve in Graduate
Nashville (Daphne) wins Graduate and the Reserve Bitch CC
Delighted as a super entry for the show
Pureoco (Pru) VHC in Limit
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) third in Post Graduate

Nashville (Daphne) winning the Reserve Bitch CC
Judge - Kirsi Tevalin

Dog of the Year
Delighted that Newlaithe Super Natural JW and Newlaithe Pureoco JW qualified for this prestigious event

Being in the Top 25 winning Males & Females for 2021

Deacon & Pru strutting their stuff

The Scottish Boxer Club CH Show
Absolute Bug (Frank) second in Novice
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Graduate
Nashville (Daphne) second in Yearling
Pureoco (Pru) second in Mid Limit
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) second in Post Graduate

SKC

Judge: Steven Atkinson
Absolute Bug (Frank) second in Junior
Super Natural (Deacon) third in Yearling
Nashville (Daphne) wins Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) wins Post Graduate

South Wales Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Fearn Pynegar (Dogs) and Paul Singer (Bitches)
Bug On JW ShCM (Jones) wins Veteran and Best Veteran in Show
Absolute Bug (Frank) second in Novice
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Graduate
Nashville (Daphne) wins Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) second in Post Graduate

Birmingham National CH Show
Dogs: John Purnell - Bitches: Mick Gordon
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Novice
Super Natural (Deacon) third in Yearling
Diddle On (Boycie) wins Mid-Limit
Nashville (Daphne) wins Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) wins Post Graduate

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Dogs: Debbie Huggins - Bitches: Keith Jump
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Novice
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Graduate
Nashville (Daphne) reserve in Graduate
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) second in Post Graduate
The Fugitive (Fergus) reserve in Veteran

WELKS

Judge: Gillian Henderson
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Novice
Super Natural (Deacon) third in Yearling
Nashville (Daphne) third in Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) second in Post Graduate

The Fugitive (Fergus) wins Veteran


The Merseyside Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Roberta Wright (Dogs) and Terry John (Bitches)
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Puppy and Best Puppy Dog
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Graduate
Diddle On ShCM (Boycie) VHC in Limit

Bug On JW ShCM (Jones) second in Veteran
Nashville (Daphne) wins Graduate
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) wins Post Graduate

The Fugitive (Fergus) reserve in Veteran

The Northern Boxer Club
Judges: Eileen Kelly (Dogs) & Janelle Walshaw-Robbins (Bitches)
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Puppy and Best Puppy Dog
Bug On JW ShCM (Jones) wins Veteran and Best Veteran in Show
Super Natural (Deacon) third in Yearling
Nashville (Daphne) wins Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) VHC in Post Graduate

Wannabe Famous (Rox) reserve in Puppy

Essex & Eastern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Isobel Edison (Dogs) & Graham Mullis (Bitches)
Bug On JW ShCM (Jones) wins Veteran and Reserve Best Veteran in Show
Absolute Bug (Frank) wins Puppy and Best Puppy Dog
Diddle On ShCM (Boycie) a super second in Limit
Super Natural (Deacon) reserve in Yearling
Nashville (Daphne) VHC in Yearling

Newlaithe Bug On JW ShCM - Best Veteran Dog
Britesparke Luna Moonbug (Best Veteran Bitch) and Newlaithe Bug On JW ShCM
Both sired by CH Newlaithe Dooglebug JW


CRUFTS
Judge: Julie Brown
Absolute Bug (Frank) second in Puppy
Nashville (Daphne) second in Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
The Fugitive (Fergus) third in Veteran


Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Lee Clayforth (Dogs) & Paul Keenan (Bitches)
Absolute Bug (Frank) reserve in Puppy
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Yearling
Nashville (Daphne) reserve in Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) third in Post Graduate
The Fugitive (Fergus) third in Veteran


The Merseyside Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Howard Ogden
Absolute Bug (Frank) second in Puppy
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Yearling and Reserve Best Dog
Diddle On ShCM (Boycie) second in Open
Nashville (Daphne) wins Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) wins Limit
The Fugitive (Fergus) wins Veteran
and Best Veteran in Show

Anglian Boxer Club
Judge: Yvonne Cherry (Dogs) and Gary Pearce (Bitches)
Absolute Bug (Frank) third in Puppy
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Yearling
Diddle On ShCM (Boycie) third in Limit
Nashville (Daphne) wins Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) reserve in Post Graduate
The Fugitive (Fergus) third in Veteran


Manchester CH Show
Judge: Claire Postance
Absolute Bug (Frank) reserve in Puppy
Super Natural (Deacon) third in Yearling
Diddle On ShCM (Boycie) reserve in Limit
Nashville (Daphne) second in Yearling
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) third in Post Graduate
The Fugitive (Fergus) second in Veteran


Boston & District Canine Society
Judge: Cheryl Pierpoint
Super Natural (Deacon) wins Junior and his final JW point
Deacon goes on to win Reserve Best Dog
Diddle On ShCM (Boycie) second in Limit
Nashville (Daphne) wins Junior
Pureoco JW (Pru) wins Limit, Best Bitch and Best of Breed
Other dogs in partnership with Newlaithe
Suited N'booted (Erik) wins Post Graduate
The Fugitive (Fergus) second in Veteran




© 2015 All Rights Reserved Newlaithe Boxers
No images may be taken/used from this web-site without written confirmation from Newlaithe Boxers